TFAW.com
Get the latest news.
800-862-0052 M-F 9am-5pm PST
Your cart is empty
Customer Testimonials
GREAT TFAW DEALS
Free Shipping
Rose 1
X-Men Gold
X-Men Prime
Deal of the Day


Home > Sdcc10 auction > Artists

These Artists Support the Comic Book Legal Defense Fund!

Comic Book Legal Defense Fund
We'd like to thank the below artists for their commitment to preserving the First Amendment rights of professionals working in the comics industry! Each of these artists will have limited-edition autograph cards available at San Diego Comic-Con '10.

In addition, the original artwork featured on these cards will be signed by each artist and donated to the Comic Book Legal Defense Fund's auction at SDCC. Be sure to come back here often to get a glimpse of some of the amazing work that will be available at this year's San Diego Comic-Con!

  SEE ALL OF OUR PARTICIPATING COMPANIES!

Contributing Artists

Charlie Adlard - The Walking Dead, Codeflesh
Jay Anacleto - Marvels Eye of Camera, Spawn: Godslayer - See this year's sketch!
Dane Ault - The Zombies Next Door - See this year's sketch!
Gabriel Bá - B.P.R.D. 1947, Daytripper, Umbrella Academy - See this year's sketch!
Peter Bagge - HATE, Apocalypse Nerd, Strange Tales - See sketch #1! See sketch #2!
Dan Brereton - The Goddess and the Monster, Creepy, Anchor - See this year's sketch!
Jeffrey Brown - Totem, Funny Misshapen Body, Bighead, Clumsy - See this year's sketch!
Kody Chamberlain - Sweets, 30 Days of Night - See this year's sketch!
Guy Davis - B.P.R.D., The Marquis, The Zombies That Ate the World - See sketch #1! See sketch #2!
Mark Dos Santos - Eureka, MGM Drive-In Theater - See this year's sketch!
Kaja & Phil Foglio - Girl Genius - See this year's sketch!
Jenny Frison - Hack/Slash, Angel Aftermath, The Dreamer - See this year's sketch!
Paul Grist - Jack Staff, Eternal Conflicts of the Cosmic Warrior - See this year's sketch!
Gabriel Hardman - Atlas, Enter the Heroic Age, Incredible Hercules - See this year's sketch!
Phil Hester - Anchor, The Darkness, Gen 13 - See this year's sketch!
David Hine - Bulletproof Coffin, Azrael, Detective Comics - See this year's sketch!
Georges Jeanty - Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Season 8, Batman Streets of Gotham - See this year's sketch!
Shaky Kane - Bulletproof Coffin, Judge Dredd - See this year's sketch!
Peter Krause - Irredeemable, Star Trek Archives - See this year's sketch!
Andy Kuhn - Marvel Team-Up, Firebreather, Batgirl - See this year's sketch!
Jim Lee - Superman: For Tomorrow, All-Star Batman and Robin, Batman: Hush - See this year's sketch!
Jeff Lemire - Sweet Tooth, Essex County, Adventure Comics - See this year's sketch!
Jonathan Luna - The Sword, Girls - See this year's sketch!
Larry Marder - Beanworld - See this year's sketch!
Amy Mebberson - Muppet Show, Monsters, Inc., Finding Nemo - See this year's sketch!
Jessie Metcalf - Clash of the Titans - See this year's sketch!
Fábio Moon - B.P.R.D. 1947, Daytripper, Sugar Shock - See this year's sketch!
Moritat - Elephantmen, Spirit - See this year's sketch!
Sienna Morris - Perpetual Motion - See this year's sketch!
Bill Morrison - Lady Robotika, The Simpsons - See this year's sketch!
Nick Percival - Legends: The Enchanted - See this year's sketch!
Nate Powell - Swallow Me Whole, We Will Bury You - See this year's sketch!
Patric Reynolds - Serenity: Float Out, Abe Sapien - See this year's sketch!
Darick Robertson - Conan the Cimmerian: The Weight of the Crown, The Boys - See this year's sketch!
Kenneth Rocafort - Velocity, Witchblade, Cyberforce - See this year's sketch!
Duncan Rouleau - The Great Unknown, Metal Men - See this year's sketch!
Jim Rugg - The Guild, Janes in Love, Street Angel - See this year's sketch!
Victor Santos - Mice Templar, Filthy Rich - See this year's sketch!
Tom Scioli - Godland, Popgun - See this year's sketch!
Steve Seeley - The Delicate Matter, Seques, The Creature Project - See this year's sketch!
Tim Seeley - Hack/Slash, WildC.A.T.S., Loaded Bible - See this year's sketch!
Matthew Southworth - Stumptown, Infinity Inc. - See this year's sketch!
Philip Tan - Green Lantern, Final Crisis Revelations, Batman and Robin - See this year's sketch!
Ben Templesmith - Choker, 30 Days of Night - See this year's sketch!
Jim Valentino - Fractured Fables, Image United, Shadowhawk - See this year's sketch!


  BECOME A MEMBER OF THE COMIC BOOK LEGAL DEFENSE FUND
These Artists Support the Comic Book Legal Defense Fund!
Comic Book Legal Defense Fund
We'd like to thank the below artists for their commitment to preserving the First Amendment rights of professionals working in the comics industry! Each of these artists will have limited-edition autograph cards available at San Diego Comic-Con '10.

In addition, the original artwork featured on these cards will be signed by each artist and donated to the Comic Book Legal Defense Fund's auction at SDCC. Be sure to come back here often to get a glimpse of some of the amazing work that will be available at this year's San Diego Comic-Con!

  SEE ALL OF OUR PARTICIPATING COMPANIES!
Contributing Artists
Charlie Adlard - The Walking Dead, Codeflesh
Jay Anacleto - Marvels Eye of Camera, Spawn: Godslayer - See this year's sketch!
Dane Ault - The Zombies Next Door - See this year's sketch!
Gabriel Bá - B.P.R.D. 1947, Daytripper, Umbrella Academy - See this year's sketch!
Peter Bagge - HATE, Apocalypse Nerd, Strange Tales - See sketch #1! See sketch #2!
Dan Brereton - The Goddess and the Monster, Creepy, Anchor - See this year's sketch!
Jeffrey Brown - Totem, Funny Misshapen Body, Bighead, Clumsy - See this year's sketch!
Kody Chamberlain - Sweets, 30 Days of Night - See this year's sketch!
Guy Davis - B.P.R.D., The Marquis, The Zombies That Ate the World - See sketch #1! See sketch #2!
Mark Dos Santos - Eureka, MGM Drive-In Theater - See this year's sketch!
Kaja & Phil Foglio - Girl Genius - See this year's sketch!
Jenny Frison - Hack/Slash, Angel Aftermath, The Dreamer - See this year's sketch!
Paul Grist - Jack Staff, Eternal Conflicts of the Cosmic Warrior - See this year's sketch!
Gabriel Hardman - Atlas, Enter the Heroic Age, Incredible Hercules - See this year's sketch!
Phil Hester - Anchor, The Darkness, Gen 13 - See this year's sketch!
David Hine - Bulletproof Coffin, Azrael, Detective Comics - See this year's sketch!
Georges Jeanty - Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Season 8, Batman Streets of Gotham - See this year's sketch!
Shaky Kane - Bulletproof Coffin, Judge Dredd - See this year's sketch!
Peter Krause - Irredeemable, Star Trek Archives - See this year's sketch!
Andy Kuhn - Marvel Team-Up, Firebreather, Batgirl - See this year's sketch!
Jim Lee - Superman: For Tomorrow, All-Star Batman and Robin, Batman: Hush - See this year's sketch!
Jeff Lemire - Sweet Tooth, Essex County, Adventure Comics - See this year's sketch!
Jonathan Luna - The Sword, Girls - See this year's sketch!
Larry Marder - Beanworld - See this year's sketch!
Amy Mebberson - Muppet Show, Monsters, Inc., Finding Nemo - See this year's sketch!
Jessie Metcalf - Clash of the Titans - See this year's sketch!
Fábio Moon - B.P.R.D. 1947, Daytripper, Sugar Shock - See this year's sketch!
Moritat - Elephantmen, Spirit - See this year's sketch!
Sienna Morris - Perpetual Motion - See this year's sketch!
Bill Morrison - Lady Robotika, The Simpsons - See this year's sketch!
Nick Percival - Legends: The Enchanted - See this year's sketch!
Nate Powell - Swallow Me Whole, We Will Bury You - See this year's sketch!
Patric Reynolds - Serenity: Float Out, Abe Sapien - See this year's sketch!
Darick Robertson - Conan the Cimmerian: The Weight of the Crown, The Boys - See this year's sketch!
Kenneth Rocafort - Velocity, Witchblade, Cyberforce - See this year's sketch!
Duncan Rouleau - The Great Unknown, Metal Men - See this year's sketch!
Jim Rugg - The Guild, Janes in Love, Street Angel - See this year's sketch!
Victor Santos - Mice Templar, Filthy Rich - See this year's sketch!
Tom Scioli - Godland, Popgun - See this year's sketch!
Steve Seeley - The Delicate Matter, Seques, The Creature Project - See this year's sketch!
Tim Seeley - Hack/Slash, WildC.A.T.S., Loaded Bible - See this year's sketch!
Matthew Southworth - Stumptown, Infinity Inc. - See this year's sketch!
Philip Tan - Green Lantern, Final Crisis Revelations, Batman and Robin - See this year's sketch!
Ben Templesmith - Choker, 30 Days of Night - See this year's sketch!
Jim Valentino - Fractured Fables, Image United, Shadowhawk - See this year's sketch!


  BECOME A MEMBER OF THE COMIC BOOK LEGAL DEFENSE FUND